Placement

Overview

       We take pleasure in introducing ourselves as one of the leading private Engineering and Management colleges accredited under MAKAUT & affiliated to AICTE. In line with the visions of the Techno India Group, we at Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology, endeavour to provide a thorough and meaningful education to our students enabling them to meet the exacting requirements of the industries. Indeed, our previous fourteen batches of students have done very well at Campus selections conducted by major Companies. Presently, the college offers B.Tech degree in six disciplines, namely Computer Science Engineering (CSE), Information Technology (IT), Electronics & Communication (ECE), Electrical Engineering (EE), Civil Engineering (CE) & Mechanical Engineering (ME). We also offer BCA, BBA among other UG Courses, and MBA (with four specializations like Marketing, Finance, HR and Systems), M.Tech (Geo-tech, Computer Science & ECE) & MCA degree among PG courses. The goal of Training & Placement Cell is to provide employment opportunities and world class training to our Students in Leading Organizations. We have introduced modern measures towards an all round development of the students as individuals with skills in communication, presentation, group discussion and lateral thinking to ensure their compatibility as international citizens. The institution already has the following facilities:

       The Cell is well equipped with adequate infrastructure in terms of auditorium for Pre -Placement Talk, group discussion and interview rooms, Wi-Fi campus for online exams etc. An excellent infrastructure for Training & Pre-placement classes a facility for online examination.

        Besides Training, our students get ample opportunities to prove themselves in the different campus recruitment drives, conducted by Regional, National & International Companies. We are also accredited by TCS, Infosys Campus Connect, Wipro Mission 10X Program, Capgemini & many more MNCs who are regularly coming o our campus for recruiting bright fresh graduates & post graduates.


Training

Finishing School Program


    We arrange classes for students of 1st year to final year in Aptitude Training, Oral & Written Communication, and training in latest technologies (stream-wise) during semester break.


Summer Training


    We arrange training for students in industries for 4 weeks at the end of the 6th Semester. The students of the college undergo their training at various prestigious organizations as, CESC, WBSETCL, WBSEDCL, Eastern Railways, L&T, Reliance Group, Mani Group, Siddha Projects, Simplex Infrastructure, STUP Consultancy, Gammon India, GDCL, PC Chandra Group, BSNL, Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics, Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, HAL, GRSE Ld., Metal & Steel Factory, Ichapore etc. The students act as a channel of communication with industries.


Pre-Placement Training


    We arrange training for pre-final year students in various fields like Aptitude & Online Aptitude tests, GD, Extempore, Mock HR & Technical Interviews, different Group Activities & team work, training on Latest Technology, Guest lectures, etc.


Minor/Major Training/ Project


    We arrange Minor training for 1 month at the end of 4th Semester & Major Training for 6 months in 6th Semester to our BCA & MCA students. The students of the College undergo their training at various prestigious organizations as, TCS, Persistent, Zycus, Wipro, etc.


DETAILS OF TRAINING


SEM BREAK

TRAINING PROGRAMMES

DOMAIN KNOWLEDGE

APTITUDE & SOFT SKILLS

TOTAL HOURS

1ST-2ND

FINISHING SCHOOL PROGRAM

12

28

40

2ND-3RD

FINISHING SCHOOL PROGRAM

24

26

50

3RD-4TH

FINISHING SCHOOL PROGRAM

24

26

50

4TH-5TH

FINISHING SCHOOL PROGRAM

24

26

50

5TH-6TH

FINISHING SCHOOL PROGRAM

24

26

50

7TH

PRE-PLACEMENT TRAINING

30

60

90

7TH-8TH

FINISHING SCHOOL PROGRAM

30

NA

30

TOTAL HOURS

168

192

360

6TH-7TH

SUMMER TRAINING

1 MONTH

 


Recruitment

     Training and Placement Cell at MSIT is a well-established cell that conducts training activities for the final year students mainly focusing on Career planning, Personality Development Industry- Institute Interaction, off site training, guest lectures, Industrial visits, Campus placements, Entrepreneurship Development. In view of above Training and Placement Cell conducts various programs like Group Discussions, Mock Interviews, and Aptitude test to encourage students and to develop their skills. With a view to bridge the gap between industrial requirements and academic curriculum, experts from the various fields of engineering and management are invited to enable the students to know and understand the requirements of industries and accordingly prepare themselves for the future.

     The academic year 2017-2018 has been an eventful and landmark year for the Training and Placement Cell of MSIT. Campus Recruitment for this academic year started on 3rd 28th July 2017.

     As on July’18, ninety seven (97) companies with One hndred & ten (110) campus drives , both national and multinational, from all over India interviewed our Engineering students either for direct recruitment or through internship followed by placement.

     We were fortunate enough to host companies across sectors, with TCS, CERNER CORPORATION, JONSON CONTROL, VIRTUSA, CGI, MICROSOFT, IXIA TECHNOLOGY, ACCOLITE, CAPGEMINI, MCAFEE, SAP LAB, DIRECTI, ThoughtWorks, ABODE SYSTEMS, INTEL, PERSISTENT SYSTEMS, LABVANTAGE, GEOTECH, SOFTLINK INTERNATIONAL, ALLSTATE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., CTS, HITACHI, LOWE'S, BENTLEY SYSTEMS, MINDTREE, CUMMINS INDIA LTD., SANMAR GROUP, SRACHI GROUP, ASHAI GLASS, TVS MOTORS, SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURE, STUP CONSULTANCY, LINDE GROUP, GDCL, TECHNO ELECTRIC, LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD., PIONEER SURVEYERS, SUPER GAS, KONE ELEVATOR to name a few. The highest package offered so far had been 5.25 lpa by Yodlee. Despite the fact that we have limited number of Non engineering students passing out this year, the students were given excellent placement opportunities with top companies including TCS, CTS, WIPRO, INFOSYS, Accenture. Zensar Technologies, Genpact, and many more. The highest package offered so far had been 14.50 lpa by DIRECTI. Despite the fact that we have limited number of Non engineering students passing out this year, the students were given excellent placement opportunities with top companies including TCS, CTS, WIPRO, INFOSYS, ACCENTURE, CAGEMINI,BRITISH TELECOM and many more. We have provided the placement opportunity to our 2018 passing out students till December’ 2018.

Placement Data

2019

SL.NO Student's Full Name Stream COMPANY
1 SOUMAYADEEP MANNA CSE CAPGEMINI
2 TANMOY MUKHERJEE CSE CERNER CORPORATION
3 SUBHAJIT PAL CSE CERNER CORPORATION
4 SAIKAT BISWAS CSE CGI, CTS
5 SUBHOJYOTI DAS CSE CLOUDKAPTAN
6 DEBARPAN BANERJEE CSE CTS
7 SOUMALYA DAS CSE CTS
8 ROOPAM ROY CSE EXTRAMARKS
9 ARPAN DAS CSE GEOTECH
10 AISHWARYA AGARWAL CSE INFORMATICA
11 ANIKET KUMAR CSE INGRAM MICRO
12 ANCHALA DAS CSE INTEL CORPORATION
13 AMIT KUMAR PRAJAPATI CSE MCAFEE
14 SAYANTI DEY CSE MICROSOFT
15 ARKA MUKHOPADHAYA CSE MINDTREE
16 NOORUL AIN MD KHAN CSE MINDTREE
17 ROHIT KUMAR ROY CSE PERSISTENT
18 KOUSHIK BHATTACHARYA CSE TCS
19 PINAKI PRASAD GUHA NEOGI CSE TCS
20 AINDRILA SAHA CSE TCS, WIPRO
21 ANKITA SINHA CSE TCS
22 PIYALI CHACKRABURTTY CSE TCS
23 SWAGATA MAITY CSE TCS, CTS
24 SOUBORNO MUKHERJEE CSE TCS
25 RASHMONI DEY CSE TCS
26 JAHNAVI MUKHERJEE CSE TCS
27 SATYAM KUMAR CSE TCS
28 ANWESHA SAHA CSE TCS
29 KAUSHAL KISHORE CSE TCS, HARMAN INTERNATIONAL (OFF), EDUREKA (OFF)
30 DEEPANKAR MULLICK CSE TCS
31 SOUVIK MUNSHI CSE TCS
32 SRIJANI DAS CSE TCS
33 SWARAJ SINGH BHARJ CSE TCS
34 DIKSHA DAS CSE TCS
35 VINIT PANDEY CSE WIPRO
36 PRITHA DAS CSE CTS
37 SOHAIL AZIZ CSE WIT by BIT (OFF)
38 TANUSREE SAHA CSE HARMAN INTERNATIONAL
39 SOUMYAJIT BOSE ECE Areteans Technology Pvt. Ltd (THROUGH PEGA)
40 ABHRANEEL BASU ECE CAPGEMINI
41 HARI OM GAUTAM ECE CAPGEMINI
42 Aditya Banerjee ECE CGI
43 NAYANIKA BASU ECE CGI, ASHAHI GLASS
44 SAGNIK GHOSHAL ECE CTS
45 SOUVIK MITRA ECE CTS
46 DIMITTRI DEY ECE INTEL CORPORATION
47 TIYAS BANERJEE ECE INTEL CORPORATION
48 PRAGYA ROY ECE INTEL CORPORATION
49 SOUVIK CHAKRABORTY ECE INTEL CORPORATION
50 SUBHENDU MANNA ECE INTEL CORPORATION
51 ANKITA ROY ECE INTEL CORPORATION
52 SAIKAT ROYCHOWDHURY ECE INTEL CORPORATION
53 PAULOMI SADHUKHAN ECE MICROSOFT
54 Aditi Samanta ECE ROBERT BOSCH
55 Hrituraj Singha Roy ECE ROBERT BOSCH
56 ARKA PRABHA BANERJEE ECE TCS
57 KRITTIKA SEN ECE TCS
58 Azhar Khurshid ECE TCS
59 SHREYA BHATTACHARJEE ECE TCS
60 SAYAK MUKHERJEE ECE TCS
61 AMAN VIJAY ECE TCS
62 SUPRATIM KUNDU ECE TCS
63 ANIRBAN KUNDU ECE WIPRO
64 OINDRILA BOSE ECE WIPRO
65 RAJARSHI SENGUPTA ECE CTS
66 SANMITRA DAS ECE CGI
67 SAYANTANI BANERJEE ECE CTS
68 ANTARA CHAKRABORTY IT CGI
69 TATHAGATA SANYAL IT CTS
70 IRFAN AHMED IT CTS
71 SRIJITA MISRA IT CTS
72 PUJA KUMARI IT INGRAM MICRO
73 SHUBHAM TIWARY IT KOVAIR SOFTWARE, CTS
74 YAMINIM IT KREETI TECHNOLOGY
75 SWETA IT L&T INFOTECH
76 PUSHPANJALI IT L&T INFOTECH
77 HARTIKA SHAH IT L&T INFOTECH
78 Himanshu Ranjan Choudhary IT MINDTREE
79 ANIRBAN KUNDU IT MINDTREE, WIPRO
80 SAMREEN FATIMA IT Mobiloitte Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd., WIPRO
81 NAVANIL ROY IT PERSISTENT
82 ANILAVA KUNDU IT PERSISTENT
83 SHALINI SINGH IT TCS
84 VIJETA SHRIVASTAVA IT TCS
85 SONALI GUPTA IT TCS
86 ANIRBAN DUTTA IT TCS
87 JAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY IT TCS
88 Debanjan Das IT TCS
89 Pritha Halder IT TCS, HARMAN INTERNATIONAL
90 ADRITA RAY IT TCS
91 VIPPLAW VIKASH GUPTA IT TCS
92 SATYAKI BOSE IT TCS
93 MADHAV KUMAR JHA IT TCS
94 Puja Ghosal IT TCS, WIPRO
95 ARGHYA MITRA IT VIRTUSA, WIPRO
96 DYUTIPARNA GUHA IT WIPRO
97 SOHINI DUTTA IT WIPRO
98 ARINDAM SARKAR IT WIPRO
99 NEERAJ YADAV IT WIPRO
100 SOURAV RAHA IT WIPRO, CTS
101 AKANSHA DAS IT HARMAN INTERNATIONAL
102 ANISH GHOSH IT CGI
103 RONIT ANAND IT CGI
104 Arnab Chatterjee EE BYJU'S
105 SITANSHU JHA EE BYJU'S/ OLECTRA
106 ABHIK CHAUDHURY EE BYJU'S
107 SUBHRAJYOTI SINGHA EE BYJU'S
108 TANIYA SARKAR EE CAPGEMINI
109 MAINAK PAUL EE CAPGEMINI
110 Tista Paul Chowdhury EE CAPGEMINI
111 Manjima Ghosh EE CAPGEMINI
112 PRIYA KUMARI EE CTS
113 DIVYA MISHRA EE CTS
114 Priyanka Vishwakarma EE CTS
115 RITOBINA CHAKRABORTY EE CTS
116 Aakash Bhattacharjee EE CTS
117 Poulomi Mitra Thakur EE EXTRAMARKS
118 RAMAN TRIVEDI EE EXTRAMARKS
119 SUDIP KUMAR DAS EE INDOSHELL MOULD LTD.
120 ARPAN DUTTA EE INDOSHELL MOULD LTD.
121 SAMBARTAK MUKHERJEE EE INDOSHELL MOULD LTD.
122 SHIRSHENDU PAUL EE INDOSHELL MOULD LTD.
123 SUDIP KR. DUTTA EE INDOSHELL MOULD LTD.
124 SAGNIK GHOSH EE MANIKARAN POWER
125 SATHI DEY EE MINDTREE
126 SHREYA LAHIRI EE MINDTREE
127 ROUNAK MUKHERJEE EE ROBERT BOSCH
128 Sanchari Das EE ROBERT BOSCH
129 PARTHA SARATHI KUNDU EE ROBERT BOSCH
130 Akash Saha EE TCS
131 JAYEETA SAHA EE TCS
132 DIPTO SUBHRO CHAKRABORTY EE TCS
133 PARNA MANNA EE TCS
134 AVISHEK GHOSH EE TCS
135 ANANYA KARMAKAR EE TCS
136 SAMRAT GHOSH EE TCS
137 SUBHAJIT DAS EE TCS
138 SAYANDIP RANA EE TCS
139 SWEETY SHARMA EE TCS
140 KUNTAL ROY EE TCS
141 RITABRATA BHATTACHARYYA EE TCS
142 SWARNADEEP MUKHERJEE EE TCS
143 SABNAM BANU EE TCS
144 ARGHYA DEBNATH EE TCS
145 SABYASACHI MAITI EE TCS
146 SUVAM SASMAL EE TVS MOTORS
147 NIKKON BANERJEE EE TVS MOTORS
148 SANDIPAN DUTTA EE TVS MOTORS
149 SUMIT KUMAR MONDAL EE WIPRO
150 MAYUKH GHOSH EE WIPRO
151 ARINDAM DAS EE WIPRO
152 DEBAJIT BISWAS EE OLECTRA GREENTECH LTD.
153 ABHIK CHAUDHURY EE BYJU'S, CGI
154 ARKO JYOTI MITRA EE OLECTRA GREENTECH LTD.
155 SAGNIK GHOSH EE MANIKARAN POWER, AMARA RAJA BATTERY
156 SAROJ KUMAR THAKUR EE MANIKARAN POWER
157 SITANSHU JHA EE BYJU'S, OLECTRA GREENTECH LTD.
158 SUPRIYO RANJAN DAS EE MPHASIS
159 RANJIT PRASAD ME EXTRAMARKS
160 ARNAB GANGULY ME EXTRAMARKS, RAMKY GROUP
161 KARAN KUMAR ME INDIAMART
162 ANKIT KUMAR KARMAKAR ME RAMKY GROUP
163 KOUSIK DUTTA ME RAMKY GROUP
164 AADITYA KARAN ME RAMKY GROUP
165 SAYANTAN BIRRAY ME RAMKY GROUP
166 MAINAK MAZUMDER ME SHELL INDIA MARKETS PVT. LTD.
167 Anupal Banerjee ME TCS
168 SUBHASISH CHOWDHURY ME TCS
169 KAUSTAV BAG ME TCS
170 SOURABH PRAMANIK ME WEALTHCHASER GLOBAL RESEARCH
171 SOUBHIK SARKAR ME OLECTRA GREENTECH LTD.
172 Ankit Ghosh CE BYJU'S
173 PRASHANT KUAMR JAISWAL CE BYJU'S
174 KAUSHIKI SENGUPTA CE PINNACLE INFOTECH
175 Sayan Chaki CE PINNACLE INFOTECH
176 Rohit Ranjan CE PINNACLE INFOTECH
177 Raktim Das CE PINNACLE INFOTECH
178 SUPARNA MONDAL CE RAMKY GROUP
179 SUBHAGIT KUMAR CE RAMKY GROUP
180 SUBHADIP DUTTA CE RAMKY GROUP
181 SMITA DAS CE RAMKY GROUP
182 NILLOHIT BISWAS CE RAMKY GROUP
183 ARNAB CHAKRABARTI CE TCS
184 SAYAN DAS CE SIMPLEX INFRA
185 SUBHAM GHOSH CE SIMPLEX INFRA
186 RAJARSHI GHOSH CE SIMPLEX INFRA
187 SHAUNAK RANJAN GOSWAMI CE SIMPLEX INFRA
188 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH CE SIMPLEX INFRA
189 SHASHANK KUMAR CE SIMPLEX INFRA
190 NITISH KUMAR CE SIMPLEX INFRA
191 JAYDEB BASU CE SIMPLEX INFRA
192 ARUNAVA SENGUPTA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
193 ADITYA PRASAD CE SIMPLEX INFRA
194 RUPAM MANDAL CE SIMPLEX INFRA
195 SAURIN PAUL CE SIMPLEX INFRA
196 SUBHAJYOTI GHOSH CE SIMPLEX INFRA
197 SAYAN SUR CE SIMPLEX INFRA
198 APRATIM BISWAS CE SIMPLEX INFRA
199 ASAD JAFAR KHAN CE SIMPLEX INFRA
200 AVISHEK NANDI CE SIMPLEX INFRA
201 KRISHNENDU DUTTA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
202 NARAYAN MITRA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
203 SAYANTAN KARFA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
204 SOUVHIK DEBNATH CE SIMPLEX INFRA
205 TUHIN BHANDARI CE SIMPLEX INFRA
206 Ahana Das BCA CAPGEMINI
207 Puspa Gupta BCA CAPGEMINI
208 Gaurab Dey BCA CAPGEMINI
209 Deep Acharya BCA CAPGEMINI
210 NAMRATA CHAKRABORTY BCA INFOSYS
211 Shubhendu Chakraborty BCA INFOSYS
212 Sudip Ghosh BCA INFOSYS
213 Joyeeta Banerjee BCA INFOSYS, CTS
214 Sagarsree Roy BCA L&T INFOTECH, CTS
215 NILADRI PAL BCA WIPRO
216 SAYANI ROY BCA WIPRO
217 Nikita kar BCA WIPRO
218 Debjani Bhattacharjee BCA WIPRO
219 INDRA KUMAR JAISWAL BCA CTS
220 TANUSHREE ROY MCA AMAZON
221 AVRAJIT SIKDER MCA INTERA IT
222 SOHINI BAGCHI MCA NETPRO
223 SHIBAM BISWAS MCA XELPMOC

To be continued...


Placement Data

2018

SL.NO Student's Full Name Stream COMPANY
1 ANISHA ROY BCA CTS
2 SAKSHI JAISWAL BCA INFOSYS, WIPRO
3 ANKUR CHATTERJEE BCA INFOSYS
4 AYUSH JAISWAL BCA INFOSYS
5 SOUNAK DEB BCA BRITISH TELECOM
6 SAYAK DUTTA CE Amiya Commerce & Construction Co. Pvt. Ltd. 
7 SAURAV BHAKTA CE BYJU'S
8 SOURAV ROY CE GDCL
9 SOUMYADIP CHAKRABORTY CE GDCL
10 SUMAN DEY CE GDCL
11 DEBANJAN GANGULY CE GDCL
12 SOURAV MALLICK CE GDCL
13 ARINDAM ROY CE GDCL
14 ARIJIT ADAK CE GDCL
15 ABHISEK SAHA CE GDCL
16 SHUBHAM BERA CE GDCL
17 ARGHYAKAMAL BHATTACHARYA CE GDCL
18 RITURAJ DAS CE GDCL
22 AVISHEK GUPTA CE PATEL INFRA
23 DEBAJYOTI MALLIK CE PATEL INFRA
24 DEBARGHA BOSE CE PIONEER SURVEYORS
25 ARITRA BHATTACHARYA CE PIONEER SURVEYORS
26 ANISH BERA CE PIONEER SURVEYORS
27 MAINAK MUKHERJEE CE QS & CONTRACT MANAGEMENT AT NICMAR, HYDERABAD
28 SUBHODEEP NEOGI CE SIMPLEX INFRA
29 ARKA DEY CE SIMPLEX INFRA
30 KOUSHIK DAS CE SIMPLEX INFRA
31 SOURAV BHATTACHERJEE CE SIMPLEX INFRA
32 SURAJ SINGH CE SIMPLEX INFRA
33 NIPPON MUKHERJEE CE SIMPLEX INFRA
34 RAMEEZ FARHAN ADIL CE SIMPLEX INFRA
35 AMAR PRIT SINGH ARORA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
36 PRATIK SHOBHAN CHOWDHURY CE SIMPLEX INFRA
37 ARNAB MUKHERJEE CE SIMPLEX INFRA
38 SK AKIB ZAMAN CE SIMPLEX INFRA
39 MONOSIJ DEY CE SIMPLEX INFRA
40 IMAN KALYAN MITRA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
41 ARPAN ROY  CE SIMPLEX INFRA
42 ARIJIT PANJA CE SIMPLEX INFRA
43 SUMIT MONDAL CE SIMPLEX INFRA
44 SOUBHIK BASAK CE SIMPLEX INFRA
45 SOUMEN MONDAL CE SIMPLEX INFRA
46 SAIKH SABIR PERVEJ CE SIMPLEX INFRA
47 ANSHUMAN MODI CE SIMPLEX INFRA
48 VIKRANT RATH CSE ALLSTATES
49 SAGNIK GUPTA CSE CERNER
50 ANKAN BHATTACHARYA CSE EDUBRIDGE
51 PAPAN MANNA CSE GEOTECH
52 VISHAL KUMAR CSE HINDUJA TECH LTD.
53 RAHUL SHAW CSE HINDUJA TECH LTD.
54 JYOTSANA NIDHI CSE INET WEB SOURCE, Hinduja Tech Ltd.
55 ANIKET SAHA CSE INTEL
56 AMAN KUMAR AGARWAL CSE INTEL, MINDTREE
57 SUBHAM DAS CSE IXIA
58 PRITAM CHAKRABORTY CSE LABVANTAGE, I NET WEB SOURCE
59 AHARNA MOULICK CSE MICROSOFT
60 HARSH MITTAL CSE MICROSOFT
61 SOUVIK MONDAL CSE MINDTREE
62 MOUMITA CHATTERJEE CSE MINDTREE
63 SUMAN KUNDU CSE MINDTREE
64 SAYAN KUMAR SAHOO CSE MINDTREE
65 PRASHANT JAISWAL CSE MINDTREE
66 ARGHA PAL CSE MINDTREE, TCS
67 AVINASH MALLICK CSE MINDTREE
68 SUSHMITA KUMARI CSE MINDTREE
69 ARJYABRATA DEY CSE MINDTREE
70 JAYESH KUMAR SINHA CSE PERSISTENT
71 SUDIP KUMAR SAHU CSE TCS
72 ABHIJIT  PAUL CSE TCS
73 ARPAN PODDER CSE TCS
74 SHARMISTHA BAKSHI CSE TCS
75 SAYAN BAKULI CSE TCS
76 ARUNITA MUKHERJEE CSE TCS
77 ARITRA PAL CSE TCS
78 RAHUL SINHA CSE TCS
79 DEBODAY SHOME CSE TCS, THOUGHTWORKS, DIRECTI
80 ROHIT GUPTA CSE VIRTUSA
81 ARPAN MAJUMDER CSE VIRTUSA, TCS, THOUGHTWORKS
82 ANUPAM KUMAR SINGH CSE AMZON
83 BANISHWETA GHOSH ECE ALLSTATES
84 SAMARTHI CHAKRABORTY ECE CGI
85 ANIKET DAS ECE CTS
86 BIJIT BANIK ECE LABVANTAGE
87 GODHULI DE ECE MINDTREE
88 SHUVAM MALLICK ECE MINDTREE
89 MOHAMMAD ZEESHAN IQBAL ECE MINDTREE, CTS
90 ARPITA DEY ECE MINDTREE
91 PAYEL MALLICK CHOWDHURY ECE TCS
92 TANMOY CHAKRABARTI ECE TCS
93 TAMAL SARKAR ECE TCS
94 ANKITA MONDAL ECE TCS
95 ANUP SADHUKHAN  ECE TCS
96 SHARNIK DATTA ECE TCS
97 DIVYANI SINGH ECE TCS
98 SRIJOY CHATTERJEE EE AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LIMITED
99 MOMENUL ISLAM EE BAJA ELECTRICALS LTD.
100 PRITAM PAUL EE BAJA ELECTRICALS LTD.
101 AMIT KR ROY EE BAJA ELECTRICALS LTD.
102 MANISH KUMAR SINGH EE LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD.
103 RITESH SAMANTA EE LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD.
104 ANIMESH MANDAL EE LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD.
105 ARVIND KUMAR PRASAD EE LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD.
106 Amandeep Singh EE LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD.
107 ABHAY DWIVEDI EE MANIKARAN POWER
108 ANUPAM BISWAS EE MANIKARAN POWER
109 PRAJJWAL ASH EE MANIKARAN POWER
110 ANANYO BASU EE MANIKARAN POWER
111 SHOURJENDRA ROY EE TCS
112 ROHAN TRIPATHI EE TCS
113 SARTHAK CHAKRABORTY EE TCS
114 ANINDYA BOSE EE TCS
115 VIKASH MOHAN EE TCS
116 PRIYATOSH ROY EE TCS
117 SARBAJIT BASU EE ZOPPER, inSync SOULTIONS, CTS
118 ABHISHEK KUMAR SAH EE MANIKARAN POWER
119 SUKANYA SEN EE AMAZON
120 ANULEKHA CHATTERJEE IT BENTLEY SYSTEMS
121 DEBOLINA GHOSH IT CGI
122 AVIPSA ROY CHOWDHURY IT CGI
123 AVIRUP CHOWDHURY IT JCI
124 INDRASOM GANGOPADHYAY IT MINDTREE, CTS
125 ABHISHEK TIWARI IT PERSISTENT
126 DIVYA SUNDAR DEY IT SOFT VISION
127 TANUSHREE DAS IT SOFTLINK INTERNATIONAL
128 ASHMITA CHAUDHURI IT TCS
129 SANJOY SAU IT TCS
130 INDRANIL PAL IT TCS
131 AISHWARYA IT TCS
132 TRIPARNO DAS IT TCS
133 AKANKSHA RAJ IT TCS
134 TITLI BISWAS IT TCS
135 KUMARI VISHNUPRIYA IT TCS
136 SUMAN KAYAL IT TCS
137 DEBOPRIYO SINHA IT TCS
138 CHANDRIMA GHATAK IT TCS
139 MRINAL KANTI GHOSH IT THOUGHTWORKS
140 MD SARFARAZ ALAM ME Indoshell Mould Ltd.
141 SALIL PRADHAN ME Indoshell Mould Ltd.
142 ARPAN KUMAR SHAW ME Indoshell Mould Ltd.
143 ABHRADEEP DAS ME PINNACLE INFOTECH
144 SUDIPTA  MAJUMDER ME SUPER GAS
145 DEBAYAN SAHA ME TVS MOTORS
146 RAJA KUMAR ME TYRE ARCADE
147 SAURAV DAS ME TYRE ARCADE

Training & Placement Officer

Name : Mr. Saibal Banerjee 
Designation: Training & Placement Officer
Name : Mr. Abhijit Chakraborty
Designation: Assistant Training & Placement Officer (Dept. of Training & Placement)

Contact Us


Placement Contact Information

Address:

Behind Urbana Complex, Near Ruby General Hospital, Nazirabad Rd, Uchhepota , Kolkata , South 24 Parganas Pincode- 700150 West Bengal , India


Contact Numbers:   033 2443 1032
Saibal Banerjee : +91-9331271075
Abhijit Chakraborty : +91-9830126987


E-mail Contacts:  placementcell@msit.edu.in